WAEC 2018/2019 May/June Approved Time-Table Released | Check Here & Download

West African Examinations Council, WAEC 2018/2019 May/June Approved Time-Table Released | Check Here & Download.

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) timetable for the 2018/2019 May/June examinations has been published online.

According to the timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2018, commences on 3rd April, 2018 end ends on 15th May, 2018.

WAEC 2018/2019 MAY/JUNE APPROVED TIME-TABLE

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=
Tuesday, 27th March, 2018
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p .m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2
(Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 1:00 p.m hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a. m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
(2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective) 2:00pm hrs. –
4:00pm hrs.
4:00pm hrs. – 5pm:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 10:45 a.m.
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
(2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 2:00pm
hrs. – 3:15pm hrs.
3:15pm hrs. – 4:15.pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1hr 30mins 1hr 1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further
/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30
hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics
(Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30
hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins
09:30 a. m. – 11.00 a.m.
11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical
Geography)
1hr 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
from
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a. m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /****
45mins
3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Hausa 2 (Essay)** Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** Yoruba 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Edo 2 (Essay)** Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Efik 2 (Essay)** Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
12:00 noon – 2:00 p .m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs 30mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Building Construction 3 (Building
Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 14:00
hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Friday, 20th April, 2018

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies
1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Chemistry 2(Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)** A
nimal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2st Set)
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to
Practical Work)**
45mins 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building
and Mechanical Drawing)
2:00pm hrs. – 4:45pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 26th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m .(1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. – 5:10
p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 30th April, 2018
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a. m.
11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2
(Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1
(Objective)**
1hr 45mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2
(Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 40mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=/=/=-=-=
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45
hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40
hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.(2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00
hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m . (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods
Manufacturing and Repairs 3
(Practical)**
4hrs 4hrs
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st
June, 2018
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 11th May, 2018
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
3:00 p .m. – 4:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 Applied
Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

NOTE:
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The
Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia
only

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*